CFDs are complex instruments and come with a high risk of losing money rapidly due to leverage. 79% of retail investor accounts lose money when trading CFDs with this provider. You should consider whether you understand how CFDs work and whether you can afford to take the high risk of losing your money.

Disclaimer

Our systems have detected that you are using a computer with an IP address located in the USA. If you are currently not located in the USA, please click “Continue” in order to access our Website.

Local restrictions - provision of cross-border services

Swissquote Ltd is authorised and regulated in the UK by the Financial Conduct Authority (FCA). Swissquote Ltd is not authorised by any US authority (such as the CFTC or SEC) neither is it authorised to disseminate offering and solicitation materials for offshore sales of securities and investment services, to make financial promotion or conduct investment or banking activity in the USA whatsoever.

This website may however contain information about services and products that may be considered by US authorities as an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity having an effect in the USA.

By clicking “Continue”, you confirm that you have read and understood this legal information and that you access the website on your own initiative and without any solicitation from Swissquote Ltd.

If cookies are currently disabled on your computer, you will be required to continue accepting this legal information for every new page visited on this website. In order to avoid this, please enable cookies on your computer.

FX/All Swap rates page

 

Swap Rates

 

 

Swap rates, also known as overnight or rollover rates, are either earned or paid for holding a position overnight.
Swissquote settles overnight positions at 23:00 CET.

Client Position Negative Swap Rate Positive Swap rate
Long You Receive You Pay
Short You Pay You Receive

 

 

Currency pairs

Currency pairShort BaseLong Base
AUDCAD-0.000017580.00001448
AUDCHF-0.00002774-0.00000606
AUDJPY-0.00185890.00061899
AUDNZD-0.000019440.00001824
AUDUSD-0.000011030.00001223
CADCHF-0.00002791-0.00000569
CADJPY-0.001793880.00074395
CADSGD-0.000016040.00002224
CHFDKK-0.000195970.00036428
CHFHUF0.00660690.01963407
CHFJPY0.000213030.00376709
CHFNOK0.000152820.00051343
CHFPLN0.000032450.00017517
CHFSEK0.00001770.00033033
CHFSGD0.000013340.00006727
CNHJPY-0.00262157-0.00046841
CUCUSD0.000049980.00049725
CZKJPY-0.000082420.00010746
DAXEUR-0.262494632.747757
DKKSEK-0.00005070.0000664
ESXEUR0.214989720.96575247
EURAUD0.000003850.00005845
EURCAD0.000001910.00005179
EURCHF-0.000024320.00000932
EURCZK-0.000495470.00058266
EURDKK-0.000265670.00034427
EURGBP0.00000070.000029
EURHKD-0.000012780.00033469
EURHUF0.004608470.01874195
EURILS-0.00004010.00012412
EURJPY-0.000625690.00322577
EURNOK0.000088010.00047863
EURNZD0.000003080.00006192
EURPLN0.000003220.00015819
EURRUB0.009269810.01236465
EURSEK-0.000054870.0002838
EURSGD0.000003230.00006167
EURTRY0.001559110.00253787
EURUSD0.000004880.00004112
EURZAR0.002533330.00329179
GBPAUD-0.00002530.0000347
GBPCAD-0.000025910.00002911
GBPCHF-0.00004606-0.00000893
GBPDKK-0.000422380.00024319
GBPHUF-0.001447490.0141187
GBPILS-0.000116570.00006429
GBPJPY-0.00289110.00135127
GBPNOK-0.000102090.00032766
GBPNZD-0.000028350.00003635
GBPPLN-0.000078050.00009278
GBPSEK-0.00025030.00012275
GBPSGD-0.000025260.00003926
GBPTRY0.001550990.0026225
GBPUSD-0.000015590.00002439
HKDJPY-0.00035980.00016381
LCOUSD0.048249870.0608892
MXNJPY-0.00068948-0.00050861
NGCUSD0.045671760.04604964
NOKJPY-0.000362350.00002941
NOKSEK-0.000031360.00000307
NZDCAD-0.000015890.00001399
NZDCHF-0.00002545-0.00000535
NZDDKK-0.000229640.00012015
NZDJPY-0.001690270.00061039
NZDSEK-0.000146370.00005609
NZDSGD-0.000015570.00001907
NZDUSD-0.000009880.00001168
OIL100-0.026711070.05751276
PLNJPY-0.000657720.00026904
RUBJPY-0.00017579-0.0001277
SEKJPY-0.000188010.00018284
SGDHKD-0.000127920.00010013
SGDJPY-0.002150260.00066034
SMICHF-1.611553740.83753853
TRYJPY-0.00410011-0.00179976
USDCAD-0.000023330.00001883
USDCHF-0.00003899-0.00001041
USDCNH0.000287640.00085309
USDCZK-0.00128834-0.00041454
USDDKK-0.000270610.00008691
USDHKD-0.000150360.00012046
USDHUF-0.002360440.0101309
USDILS-0.000103980.00004199
USDJPY-0.002600250.00068031
USDMXN0.001969820.00299028
USDNOK-0.000111860.0002231
USDPLN-0.000073970.00005878
USDRUB0.006483050.00909793
USDSEK-0.000224470.00006239
USDSGD-0.000024010.00002551
USDTRY0.000977270.00183279
USDZAR0.001841430.00248166
ZARJPY-0.00098346-0.0007413

Back to top

 

Precious metals

Currency pairShort BaseLong Base
XAGAUD-0.000313820.00116795
XAGCHF-0.000739720.00019081
XAGEUR-0.000547560.00031563
XAGGBP-0.000206740.0005858
XAGUSD-0.000187550.00088761
XAUAUD-0.043743350.0759545
XAUCHF-0.07182430.00336765
XAUEUR-0.05537250.0143685
XAUGBP-0.026906050.0371208
XAUTRY1.82387254.2263045
XAUUSD-0.026199950.0601028
XPDUSD-0.069591450.1007242
XPTUSD-0.037890850.03789865

Back to top

 

Stock indices

Currency pairShort BaseLong Base
#CH-2.819269441.44440568
#CHINA50-2.958778863.33860691
#DE30-3.219874592.02795734
#ES-1.703210161.0724874
#EU50-0.806416680.50778066
#FR40-1.212477750.76354836
#GB100-1.176109621.2228372
#NAS100-2.138271392.41329039
#NIK225-5.057277364.59611859
#US30-5.268346295.94596511
#US500-0.637268790.71931498

Back to top

 
Live chat