Disclaimer

Our systems have detected that you are using a computer with an IP address located in the USA. If you are currently not located in the USA, please click “Continue” in order to access our Website.

Local restrictions - provision of cross-border services

Swissquote Ltd is authorised and regulated in the UK by the Financial Conduct Authority (FCA). Swissquote Ltd is not authorised by any US authority (such as the CFTC or SEC) neither is it authorised to disseminate offering and solicitation materials for offshore sales of securities and investment services, to make financial promotion or conduct investment or banking activity in the USA whatsoever.

This website may however contain information about services and products that may be considered by US authorities as an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity having an effect in the USA.

By clicking “Continue”, you confirm that you have read and understood this legal information and that you access the website on your own initiative and without any solicitation from Swissquote Ltd.

If cookies are currently disabled on your computer, you will be required to continue accepting this legal information for every new page visited on this website. In order to avoid this, please enable cookies on your computer.

FX/All Swap rates page

 

Swap Rates

 

Currency pairs

Currency pairShort BaseLong Base
AUDCAD-0.000024850.00000735
AUDCHF-0.00006857-0.00004433
AUDJPY-0.00640664-0.00371332
AUDNZD-0.000020320.00001892
AUDUSD-0.000002630.00002133
CADCHF-0.00006502-0.00004068
CADJPY-0.00593865-0.00323127
CADSGD-0.000021170.00002467
CHFDKK-0.000079110.00013562
CHFHUF-0.0004190.00940948
CHFJPY-0.000078290.00350835
CHFNOK0.000273790.00055783
CHFPLN0.0001670.00031391
CHFSEK0.000012570.00032655
CHFSGD0.000066670.00012714
CNHJPY-0.0015594-0.00051059
CUCUSD-0.00004860.00038727
DAXEUR-0.762302012.02309938
DKKSEK-0.000004530.00004403
ESXEUR-3.03284001-2.22979446
EURAED0.000278120.0004133
EURAUD0.000083630.00013817
EURCAD0.00006630.0001149
EURCHF-0.000029650.00000695
EURCZK0.001058070.00204299
EURDKK-0.000164560.00007956
EURGBP0.000014970.00004233
EURHKD0.000140930.00048367
EURHUF-0.003624950.00755561
EURJPY-0.001345940.00271599
EURNOK0.000214230.00053698
EURNZD0.000083810.00014339
EURPLN0.000146750.00031376
EURRUB0.015430610.0181398
EURSEK-0.000090860.00026597
EURSGD0.00006050.0001292
EURTRY0.003926740.00443048
EURUSD0.000075720.00011128
EURZAR0.002967740.00361669
GBPAUD0.000035260.00009894
GBPCAD0.000018570.00007524
GBPCHF-0.00007924-0.00003645
GBPDKK-0.00048476-0.00019983
GBPHUF-0.01658535-0.00346375
GBPJPY-0.00652774-0.00178214
GBPNOK-0.000128840.00024776
GBPNZD0.00003330.0001028
GBPPLN0.000002790.00019862
GBPSEK-0.00051771-0.00010116
GBPSGD0.00001060.0000911
GBPTRY0.004351660.00493937
GBPUSD0.000044240.00008586
HKDJPY-0.00069861-0.00014738
LCOUSD-0.00499710.01526883
MXNJPY-0.00154848-0.00123671
NGCUSD0.000646110.00107253
NOKJPY-0.00065173-0.00021775
NOKSEK-0.00005197-0.00001403
NZDCAD-0.000024280.00000858
NZDCHF-0.00006652-0.00004168
NZDDKK-0.00041845-0.00025344
NZDJPY-0.00621735-0.00346259
NZDSEK-0.00050401-0.00026378
NZDSGD-0.000028920.00001622
NZDUSD-0.000002480.00002158
OILUSD0.00492720.04028643
PLNJPY-0.00198454-0.0008403
SEKJPY-0.000238980.0001688
SGDHKD-0.00030315-0.00000655
SGDJPY-0.00650698-0.00280295
SMICHF-7.41530217-5.14324902
TRYJPY-0.0144559-0.01279404
USDAED-0.00005510.00005911
USDCAD-0.00005087-0.00000873
USDCHF-0.00010877-0.00007723
USDCNH-0.000307160.00010696
USDCZK-0.0009291-0.00007883
USDDKK-0.00068752-0.00047738
USDHKD-0.00052085-0.00022465
USDHUF-0.0260364-0.01639355
USDILS-0.00027718-0.00015211
USDJPY-0.01038519-0.00686478
USDMXN0.00264280.00367554
USDNOK-0.00051545-0.00023615
USDPLN-0.00018294-0.00003856
USDRUB0.008237920.01059063
USDSEK-0.0008436-0.00053609
USDSGD-0.000057920.00000162
USDTRY0.002942610.0035487
USDZAR0.001434820.00199431
ZARJPY-0.0016676-0.00135988

Back to top

 

Precious metals

Currency pairShort BaseLong Base
XAGAUD0.000867540.00187156
XAGCHF-0.00058950.00008757
XAGEUR-0.00038270.00021276
XAGGBP0.000060850.0005712
XAGUSD0.000842450.00180363
XAUAUD0.06591470.14598815
XAUCHF-0.0554209-0.00167655
XAUEUR-0.037247190.0100735
XAUGBP0.001064460.04163165
XAUUSD0.066059050.1306411
XPDUSD-0.6984820.1405408
XPTUSD0.041185350.08682275

Back to top

 

Stock indices

Currency pairShort BaseLong Base
#CH-2.591689021.35397407
#DE30-2.819648552.01690903
#DJ30-0.0349256710.71068511
#ES-2.245603291.60583235
#EU50-0.815303370.58310421
#FR40-1.305140730.9335085
#GB100-1.051679761.91604687
#NAS100-0.009845763.01930734
#SP500-0.003812461.16906526

Back to top